Kerama Islands
Diving in the Kerama Islands with Guests from Spain and Australia – Coral Reefs, Turtles and Sharks

Diving in the Kerama Islands with Guests from Spain and Australia – Coral Reefs, Turtles and Sharks June 30, 2026 (Tuesday) Hello, this is Ono! Today, I enjoyed diving in the beautiful Kerama Islands with guests from Spain and Australia. During our dives, we explored beautiful coral reefs and dramatic rocky underwater landscapes, and we […]

Read more
Kerama Islands
Diving in the Kerama Islands with Guests from Spain and Australia

Diving in the Kerama Islands with Guests from Spain and Australia June 29, 2026 (Monday) Hello, this is Ono. Today, I enjoyed a diving tour in the beautiful Kerama Islands with guests from Spain and Australia. We explored various dive sites, including an underwater cave, beautiful coral reefs, and a dramatic rocky landscape underwater. Thank […]

Read more
Kerama Islands
Diving in the Kerama Islands with Guests from Australia and France

June 28, 2026 (Sunday) Hello, this is Ono! After a three-day break due to the typhoon, we were finally back in the water today. We enjoyed diving in the beautiful Kerama Islands with guests from Australia and France. Although the water was a little cloudy after the typhoon, the conditions were still good, with visibility […]

Read more
Kerama Islands
Diving in the Kerama Islands with Guests from Taiwan – Caves, Turtles and Sharks

June 24, 2026 (Wednesday) Hello, this is Ono! Today, I enjoyed a private one-on-one dive in the Kerama Islands with a guest from Taiwan. We explored a beautiful underwater cave site and encountered sea turtles and reef sharks during our dives. Thank you for joining us, and I hope we can dive together again when […]

Read more
Kerama Islands
Diving in the Kerama Islands with a Guest from France. Caves, Turtles and Sharks

June 23, 2026 (Tuesday) Hello, this is Ono! Today, I enjoyed diving in the beautiful Kerama Islands with a guest from France. Since it was a private one-on-one dive, we were able to take our time and enjoy a relaxed dive together. The weather was sunny, and the sunlight streaming into the underwater cave made […]

Read more
Kerama Islands
Diving in the Kerama Islands with Guests from France – Turtles, Sharks and Caves

June 21, 2026 (Sunday) Hello, this is Ono. Today, I enjoyed diving in the beautiful Kerama Islands with a guest from France! It was a private one-on-one dive today, so we were able to take our time and enjoy a relaxed underwater experience. We explored beautiful underwater caves and encountered sea turtles, reef sharks, moray […]

Read more
Kerama Islands
Diving in the Kerama Islands with a Guest from Germany. Cave, Whitetip reef shark

June 19, 2026 (Friday) Hello, this is Ono. Today, I enjoyed diving in the beautiful Kerama Islands with a guest from Germany. Since it was a private one-on-one dive, we were able to take our time and enjoy a relaxed underwater experience. We explored beautiful underwater caves and dramatic drop-off dive sites, and we were […]

Read more
Kerama Islands
Diving in the Kerama Islands with Guests from Switzerland, Germany, and Thailand.

June 18, 2026 (Thursday) Hello, this is Ono. Today, I enjoyed diving in the beautiful Kerama Islands with guests from Switzerland, Germany, and Thailand. During our dives, we explored an amazing underwater cave site, beautiful coral reef areas, and encountered sea turtles and clownfish. Although it was a cloudy day during Okinawa's rainy season, the […]

Read more
Kerama Islands
Diving in the Kerama Islands with Guests from Switzerland, Germany, and New Zealand

June 17, 2026 (Wednesday) Hello, this is Ono. Today, I enjoyed diving in the beautiful Kerama Islands with guests from Switzerland, Germany, and New Zealand. During our dives, we encountered sea turtles, moray eels, clownfish, and many other fascinating marine creatures. The clear blue water and colorful coral reefs made for another wonderful day underwater. […]

Read more
Kerama Islands
Diving the Kerama Islands With Guests From the Netherlands and Taiwan. Beautiful Caves and Sea Turtles

June 16, 2026 (Tuesday) Hello, this is Ono! Today, I enjoyed diving in the beautiful Kerama Islands with guests from the Netherlands and Taiwan. We explored beautiful underwater caves, colorful coral reef sites, and had the chance to encounter sea turtles during our dives. Everyone was only able to join us for one day, but […]

Read more